575-445-3652

Cimarron Track Meet Results

100 Meters  Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Caleb Gonzalez 11.95a PR Clayton
2. 12 Travis Romero 12.35a PR Mora
3. 10 Dalton Breault 12.38a PR Mora
4. 11 Ethan Martinez 12.75a PR Raton
5. 11 Kyrie Hu 12.86a Menaul
6. 10 Aiden Leblane 12.89a PR Cimarron
7. 11 Nathan Eggart 13.08a PR Mosquero
8. 11 Aniceto Chavez 13.10a SR Mora
9. 10 Richie Acevedo 13.17a PR Raton
10. 10 Noah Rubio 13.37a PR Raton
11. 9 Wesley Jeffery 14.11a PR Maxwell
12. 9 Garrett Kelley 14.83a PR Raton
13. 10 Jesse Dorman 14.84a Cimarron
14. 10 Robert Gallegos 14.96a SR Cimarron
15. 8 Rylan Potter 15.89a PR Cimarron
16. 11 Clay Hall 16.18a PR Des Moines
17. Adrian Hronich 17.74a Raton
18. 9 Josh Friedt 19.51a PR Cimarron
9 Carlos Arellano NT Mora
 
200 Meters  Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Caleb Gonzalez 25.07a PR Clayton
2. 11 Eloy Roybal 25.61a PR Mora
3. 10 Ismael Vargas 25.79a PR Raton
4. 9 Jerome Pacheco 26.22a PR Mora
5. 9 Aron Sakelaris 26.60a PR Des Moines
6. 10 Aiden Leblane 26.63a PR Cimarron
7. 12 Travis Romero 26.67a SR Mora
8. 11 Aniceto Chavez 26.97a SR Mora
9. 10 Noah Rubio 27.62a PR Raton
10. 9 Ryan McCann 28.77a PR Menaul
11. 9 Wesley Jeffery 29.34a PR Maxwell
12. 8 Jaydon Warnke 29.85a PR Des Moines
13. 8 Sevren Wilson 30.28a PR Maxwell
14. 9 Nathan Tandy 30.58a Menaul
15. 9 Garrett Kelley 31.34a PR Raton
16. 10 Jesse Dorman 31.43a PR Cimarron
17. 10 Robert Gallegos 33.41a Cimarron
17. 8 Rylan Potter 33.41a PR Cimarron
19. Adrian Hronich 38.34a SR Raton
11 Carl Gonzales NT Maxwell
 
400 Meters  Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Eloy Roybal 57.22a Mora
2. 10 Tyler Drumm 57.59a PR Clayton
3. 9 Jerome Pacheco 57.63a PR Mora
4. 10 Ismael Vargas 59.34a PR Raton
5. 9 JC Miller 59.90a PR Des Moines
6. 10 Dylan Lerch 60.78a Menaul
7. 9 Luke McGowen 60.88a PR Raton
8. 10 Aiden Leblane 61.86a PR Cimarron
9. 10 Corey Long 62.22a PR Raton
10. 11 Nathan Eggart 63.15a PR Mosquero
11. 9 Santiago Henry 63.62a PR Menaul
12. 11 Luke Johnson 63.76a PR Clayton
13. 10 Hayden Briesh 64.17a PR Des Moines
14. 9 Benjamin Sanchez 65.08a PR Raton
15. 8 Johnathon Gonzales 69.84a PR Cimarron
16. 10 Jose Archuleta 73.08a PR Raton
17. 8 Rylan Potter 75.41a PR Cimarron
9 Carlos Arellano NT Mora
10 Josh Goguen NT Cimarron
12 Brayden Walker NT Clayton
 
800 Meters  Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Jacob Naranjo 2:09.72a SR Clayton
2. 9 Cody Leslie 2:34.46a Menaul
3. 9 Carlos Arellano 2:40.26a Mora
4. 9 Steven Mulkey 2:41.85a Cimarron
5. 9 Santiago Henry 2:43.92a Menaul
6. 8 Aiden Kepfer 2:56.92a Cimarron
7. 9 Dustin Poling 2:56.98a PR Clayton
8. 10 Jose Archuleta 3:10.16a Raton
9. 8 Joe Gallegoes 3:11.01a Cimarron
10. Adrian Hronich 3:20.71a PR Raton
11 Dylan Friedt NT Cimarron
11 Eloy Roybal NT Mora
11 Noah McDonald NT Cimarron
11 Nathan Eggart NT Mosquero
9 Luke McGowen NT Raton
9 Benjamin Sanchez NT Raton
10 Corey Long NT Raton
9 Dylon Jonas NT Clayton
9 Luis Alvarado NT Menaul
 
1600 Meters  Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Jacob Naranjo 5:05.52a SR Clayton
2. 10 Dalton Breault 5:17.99a Mora
3. 9 Lawrence Coca 5:48.51a PR Cimarron
4. 10 Marcos Morales 5:50.41a PR Menaul
5. 9 T.C. Glover 6:08.51a PR Clayton
6. 9 Juan Pacheco 6:11.09a PR Maxwell
9 Dustin Poling NT Clayton
9 Dylon Jonas NT Clayton
8 Aiden Kepfer NT Cimarron
8 Joe Gallegoes NT Cimarron
 
3200 Meters  Varsity – Finals x
1. 8 Johnathon Gonzales 12:37.22a PR Cimarron
2. 9 Juan Pacheco 13:19.21a PR Maxwell
9 Dylon Jonas NT Clayton
8 Aiden Kepfer NT Cimarron
11 Noah McDonald NT Cimarron
11 Dylan Friedt NT Cimarron
 
110m Hurdles – 39″  Varsity – Finals x
1. 9 Steven Mulkey 22.11a Cimarron
2. 8 Sevren Wilson 22.15a PR Maxwell
 
300m Hurdles – 36″  Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Ethan Martinez 50.91a PR Raton
2. 10 Richie Acevedo 53.40a PR Raton
3. 9 T.C. Glover 53.50a PR Clayton
4. 8 Sevren Wilson 54.08a PR Maxwell
5. 9 Steven Mulkey 54.20a PR Cimarron
6. 9 Wesley Jeffery 57.60a PR Maxwell
11 Carl Gonzales NT Maxwell
 
4×100 Relay  Varsity – Finals x
1. Relay Team 48.79a Mora
2. Relay Team 49.68a Raton
3. Relay Team 50.75a Cimarron
 
4×200 Relay  Varsity – Finals x
1. Relay Team 1:44.22a Mora
2. Relay Team 1:47.83a Raton
3. Relay Team 1:49.08a Cimarron
4. Relay Team 1:54.24a Des Moines
5. Relay Team 1:54.41a Menaul
 
4×400 Relay  Varsity – Finals x
1. Relay Team 4:03.27a Clayton
2. Relay Team 4:22.69a Raton
3. Relay Team 4:30.00a Menaul
Relay Team DQ Cimarron
 
SMR 200-200-400-800m – [2-2-4-8]  Varsity – Finals x
1. Relay Team 4:26.32a Cimarron
2. Relay Team 4:30.85a Des Moines
 
Shot Put – 12lb  Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Kobe Leal 43-10.00 PR Clayton
2. 12 Dominic Ickes 42-00.50 SR Cimarron
3. 12 James Sanchez 34-10.00 Menaul
4. 11 Dominic Pacheco 34-07.00 PR Mora
5. 9 Kevin Fernandez 31-03.00 PR Clayton
6. 10 Jesse Dorman 30-01.00 Cimarron
7. 11 Martin Boggess 30-01.00 Menaul
8. 11 Lorenzo Vigil 25-06.50 PR Mora
9. 9 Wesley Jeffery 25-02.50 PR Maxwell
10. 10 Robert Gallegos 21-09.50 PR Cimarron
11. 9 Josh Friedt 18-07.50 PR Cimarron
9 Victor-Tito Diaz ND Menaul
10 Ivan Delgado ND Menaul
11 Jake Mitchell ND Clayton
11 Dakota Guinn ND Clayton
 
Discus – 1.6kg  Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Dominic Ickes 121-00 Cimarron
2. 12 James Sanchez 104-08 Menaul
3. 10 Kobe Leal 96-09 PR Clayton
4. 10 Jesse Dorman 83-05 Cimarron
5. 11 Martin Boggess 79-08 Menaul
6. 9 Garrett Kelley 79-02 PR Raton
7. 9 Wesley Jeffery 79-02 PR Maxwell
8. 10 Cayden Potter 74-03 SR Cimarron
9. 11 Clay Hall 57-05 PR Des Moines
10. 9 Josh Friedt 49-05 PR Cimarron
11. 10 Robert Gallegos 45-09 PR Cimarron
9 Victor-Tito Diaz ND Menaul
10 Ivan Delgado ND Menaul
9 Kevin Fernandez ND Clayton
11 Jake Mitchell ND Clayton
11 Dakota Guinn ND Clayton
 
Javelin – 800g  Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Dominic Ickes 140-07 Cimarron
2. 12 James Sanchez 131-11 PR Menaul
3. 10 Matthew Dean 117-11 PR Cimarron
4. 11 Nathan Eggart 94-02 PR Mosquero
5. 11 Martin Boggess 91-05 PR Menaul
6. 11 Jake Mitchell 87-04 PR Clayton
7. 11 Clay Hall 84-11 PR Des Moines
10 Adrian Cruz ND Clayton
12 Brayden Walker ND Clayton
10 Ivan Delgado ND Menaul
9 Victor-Tito Diaz ND Menaul
 
High Jump  Varsity – Finals x
1. 9 Aron Sakelaris 5-06.00 PR Des Moines
2. 9 JC Miller 5-04.00 PR Des Moines
3. 10 Tyler Drumm 5-02.00 PR Clayton
4. 11 Luke Johnson 5-02.00 PR Clayton
5. 10 Dylan Lerch 5-02.00 Menaul
6. 8 Hunter Witten 5-00.00 Cimarron
10 Aiden Leblane NH Cimarron
10 Jesse Dorman NH Cimarron
10 Sam Calderon NH Menaul
9 T.C. Glover NH Clayton
12 Brayden Walker NH Clayton
9 Cody Leslie NH Menaul
9 Dereck Pyle NH Menaul
 
Pole Vault  Varsity – Finals x
1. 9 Dustin Poling 8-06.00 PR Clayton
2. 10 Josh Goguen 8-00.00 SR Cimarron
10 Cayden Potter NH Cimarron
 
Long Jump  Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Caleb Gonzalez 19-02.00 PR Clayton
2. 12 Jacob Naranjo 17-09.50 SR Clayton
3. 11 Kyrie Hu 17-09.00 Menaul
4. 10 Ismael Vargas 16-08.00 PR Raton
5. 9 Aron Sakelaris 16-06.75 PR Des Moines
6. 10 Dalton Breault 16-00.00 Mora
7. 12 Travis Romero 15-11.75 SR Mora
8. 11 Ethan Martinez 15-08.00 PR Raton
9. 10 Richie Acevedo 14-09.75 PR Raton
10. 10 Noah Rubio 13-06.75 PR Raton
11. 8 Aiden Kepfer 12-10.25 PR Cimarron
12. 10 Hayden Briesh 12-05.50 PR Des Moines
13. 8 Johnathon Gonzales 11-10.00 Cimarron
14. 8 Jaydon Warnke 11-04.25 PR Des Moines
15. 8 Rylan Potter 10-09.50 PR Cimarron
16. 9 Nathan Tandy 10-09.25 Menaul
17. 11 Clay Hall 10-04.00 PR Des Moines
18. 8 Joe Gallegoes 9-08.50 Cimarron
11 Matt Durbin ND Clayton
10 Kyron Martinez ND Clayton
9 Dereck Pyle ND Menaul
12 Dylan Pyle ND Menaul
 
Triple Jump  Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Caleb Gonzalez 36-06.50 PR Clayton
2. 9 JC Miller 34-09.50 PR Des Moines
3. 10 Dylan Lerch 33-01.00 Menaul
4. 11 Luke Johnson 32-10.00 PR Clayton
5. 9 Nathan Tandy 32-00.75 PR Menaul
6. 11 Nathan Eggart 31-08.00 PR Mosquero
7. 9 Lawrence Coca 29-06.00 PR Cimarron
8. 8 Christian Estrada 28-00.50 Cimarron
9. 9 Steven Mulkey 26-09.25 Cimarron
11 Carl Gonzales ND Maxwell
10 Sam Calderon ND Menaul
 
100 Meters  Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Alina Pilmore 14.40a PR Raton
2. 9 Maya Salas 14.94a PR Cimarron
3. 10 Bailey Jensen 15.15a PR Clayton
4. 11 Kritan Subedi 15.18a Menaul
5. 8 Carlie Araiza 15.32a PR Cimarron
6. 9 Danae Pino 15.37a PR Mora
7. 10 Kerrigan Weese 15.45a PR Raton
8. 11 Margarita Arellano 16.20a PR Mora
9. 11 Samantha Ogata 16.45a PR Cimarron
10. 9 Candace Valencia 16.70a PR Mora
11. 10 Maranda Arguello 18.54a PR Clayton
12 Maesa Eicke NT Mosquero
 
200 Meters  Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Estrella Vargas 27.72a PR Raton
2. 10 Reigan Snow 28.78a SR Raton
3. 10 Montana Martinez 29.09a PR Raton
4. 8 Baylor Walton 29.52a PR Raton
5. 11 Danika Hurtado 31.44a SR Mora
6. 10 Dyanne Montoya 32.10a PR Clayton
7. 11 Lucia Manuel 32.89a PR Mora
8. 11 Syriah Atencio 33.21a PR Maxwell
9. 9 Danae Pino 33.28a PR Mora
10. 11 Shaylee Rinde 34.14a SR Cimarron
11. 9 Candace Valencia 34.94a PR Mora
12. 9 Kitty Lin 35.20a PR Menaul
10 Erin Crisman NT Clayton
12 Maesa Eicke NT Mosquero
11 Margarita Arellano NT Mora
10 Kerrigan Weese NT Raton
10 Keegan Geary NT Clayton
 
400 Meters  Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Mason Crisp 67.73a PR Clayton
2. 11 Danika Hurtado 72.82a Mora
3. 11 Autumn Archuleta 73.58a PR Raton
4. 11 Lucia Manuel 73.96a SR Mora
5. 9 Grace Hall 73.99a SR Des Moines
6. 11 Shaylee Rinde 1:32.12a Cimarron
7. 9 Zoe Salazar 1:35.33a SR Cimarron
9 Madison Keller NT Mora
9 Maya Salas NT Cimarron
11 Sifa Gasaro NT Menaul
12 Estrella Vargas NT Raton
10 Erin Crisman NT Clayton
 
800 Meters  Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Sydney Johnson 2:35.88a SR Clayton
2. 12 Natalia Marrujo 2:41.72a PR Mora
3. 10 Angel Gonzales 3:05.95a Cimarron
4. 10 Olivia Tafoya 3:13.38a SR Cimarron
5. 9 Christine Subratie 3:15.31a Cimarron
6. 9 Kitty Lin 4:04.34a PR Menaul
11 Autumn Archuleta NT Raton
8 Ashlynn Selph NT Cimarron
9 Madison Keller NT Mora
10 Helena Mieras NT Cimarron
11 Lucia Manuel NT Mora
 
1600 Meters  Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Natalia Marrujo 5:57.99a SR Mora
2. 10 Angel Gonzales 6:46.50a SR Cimarron
3. 9 Christine Subratie 7:41.30a PR Cimarron
4. 10 Avery Webster 8:11.28a PR Clayton
8 Ashlynn Selph SCR Cimarron
8 Carlie Araiza SCR Cimarron
 
3200 Meters  Varsity – Finals x
12 Natalia Marrujo NT Mora
 
100m Hurdles – 33″  Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Jesslynn Selph 17.53a PR Cimarron
2. 11 Brianna Fong 17.95a SR Clayton
3. 10 Mercedes Sandoval 18.12a SR Clayton
4. 10 Barbara Cruz 19.33a SR Clayton
5. 10 Olivia Tafoya 20.14a SR Cimarron
6. 11 Kritan Subedi 21.41a Menaul
7. 11 Syriah Atencio 22.00a PR Maxwell
8. 11 Ariana Gasparlin 23.60a Cimarron
9. 9 Zoe Salazar 25.52a Cimarron
10 Helena Mieras NT Cimarron
 
300m Hurdles – 30″  Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Brianna Fong 52.76a SR Clayton
2. 10 Mercedes Sandoval 53.14a SR Clayton
3. 10 Jesslynn Selph 56.26a PR Cimarron
4. 11 Syriah Atencio 61.82a PR Maxwell
5. 11 Ariana Gasparlin 65.09a SR Cimarron
6. 8 Carlie Araiza 66.00a PR Cimarron
10 Helena Mieras SCR Cimarron
10 Olivia Tafoya NT Cimarron
 
4×100 Relay  Varsity – Finals x
1. Relay Team 52.91a Raton
2. Relay Team 53.39a Clayton
3. Relay Team 58.67a Cimarron
4. Relay Team 60.42a Des Moines
 
4×200 Relay  Varsity – Finals x
1. Relay Team 1:53.94a Raton
2. Relay Team 1:55.05a Clayton
3. Relay Team 2:09.37a Des Moines
4. Relay Team 2:10.17a Cimarron
 
4×400 Relay  Varsity – Finals x
1. Relay Team 4:43.79a Clayton
2. Relay Team 5:14.80a Cimarron
Relay Team NT Raton
 
SMR 200-200-400-800m – [2-2-4-8]  Varsity – Finals x
1. Relay Team 5:50.91a Clayton
2. Relay Team 6:10.09a Cimarron
 
Shot Put – 4kg  Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Angie Lopez 32-01.00 SR Des Moines
2. 10 Kerrigan Weese 26-09.00 PR Raton
3. 10 Emily Dillom 26-02.00 PR Clayton
4. 10 Dyanne Montoya 24-10.00 PR Clayton
5. 11 Amber Crisp 24-00.00 PR Clayton
6. 10 Luci Astorga 22-10.50 Menaul
7. 11 Samantha Ogata 22-07.50 PR Cimarron
8. 10 Bailey Jensen 20-10.50 PR Clayton
9. 10 Maranda Arguello 20-06.50 PR Clayton
10. 10 Rehema Umutoni 20-04.00 Menaul
11. 9 Josephine Lujan 16-04.50 Menaul
 
Discus – 1kg  Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Mary Ickes 84-02 PR Cimarron
2. 10 Kerrigan Weese 73-02 PR Raton
3. 10 Luci Astorga 72-05 Menaul
4. 10 Angie Lopez 71-06 SR Des Moines
5. 10 Emily Dillom 66-08 PR Clayton
6. 8 Nataya Archuleta 64-04 PR Des Moines
7. 11 Samantha Ogata 61-04 PR Cimarron
8. 10 Maranda Arguello 59-11 PR Clayton
9. 10 Dyanne Montoya 57-04 SR Clayton
10. 10 Bailey Jensen 57-02 PR Clayton
11. 10 Rehema Umutoni 52-06 Menaul
12. 11 Amber Crisp 52-01 PR Clayton
13. 9 Josephine Lujan 41-11 Menaul
8 Ashlynn Selph ND Cimarron
 
Javelin – 600g  Varsity – Finals x
1. 9 Zoe Salazar 86-09 PR Cimarron
2. 10 Mary Ickes 83-05 Cimarron
3. 11 Samantha Ogata 70-03 Cimarron
4. 10 Rehema Umutoni 68-07 PR Menaul
5. 10 Dyanne Montoya 66-09 SR Clayton
6. 10 Luci Astorga 35-03 Menaul
7. 9 Josephine Lujan 27-06 Menaul
 
High Jump  Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Makenna Hittson 4-10.00 PR Des Moines
2. 9 Grace Hall 4-04.00 PR Des Moines
3. 12 Alina Pilmore 4-04.00 Raton
4. 10 Reigan Snow 4-04.00 PR Raton
5. 10 Helena Mieras 4-02.00 Cimarron
12 Maria Garcia NH Mora
10 Avery Webster NH Clayton
 
Pole Vault  Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Angel Gonzales 6-06.00 SR Cimarron
11 Ariana Gasparlin NH Cimarron
9 Maya Salas NH Cimarron
 
Long Jump  Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Estrella Vargas 14-05.00 PR Raton
2. 10 Keegan Geary 13-08.00 PR Clayton
3. 11 Autumn Archuleta 13-07.00 PR Raton
4. 11 Kritan Subedi 13-02.00 PR Menaul
5. 10 Olivia Tafoya 12-06.50 PR Cimarron
6. 10 Erin Crisman 12-00.50 PR Clayton
7. 8 Carlie Araiza 12-00.00 PR Cimarron
8. 11 Danika Hurtado 11-09.00 PR Mora
8. 9 Naomi Padilla 11-09.00 PR Clayton
10. 11 Shaylee Rinde 11-05.00 PR Cimarron
12 Maesa Eicke ND Mosquero
12 Maria Garcia ND Mora
9 Tanzia Sheard ND Clayton
11 Christine Gleicher ND Menaul
 
Triple Jump  Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Brianna Fong 31-05.00 PR Clayton
2. 11 Heather Arias 30-09.00 PR Clayton
3. 10 Jesslynn Selph 27-09.00 Cimarron
4. 11 Danika Hurtado 27-06.00 PR Mora
5. 11 Makenna Hittson 26-03.00 PR Des Moines
6. 10 Erin Crisman 25-07.00 PR Clayton
7. 9 Naomi Padilla 25-06.00 PR Clayton
8. 8 Natasha McDonald 25-00.00 PR Des Moines
8. 11 Kritan Subedi 25-00.00 Menaul
10. 11 Ariana Gasparlin 24-11.00 PR Cimarron
11. 9 Christine Subratie 23-04.00 Cimarron
12 Maesa Eicke ND Mosquero
9 Tanzia Sheard ND Clayton
 

 

Comments are closed.